Home of English International is a private international school in Phnom Penh, Cambodia established in 1997 by Steve Billington with the goal of providing affordable and quality education to students of all ages in Phnom Penh.
Home of English International is driven by our motto “a place where people care,” we regularly donate to various charities and orphanages throughout Cambodia and work on creating a mindful student body.
We have four campuses to better serve the city of Phnom Penh: Two in Boeng Keng Kang 3, the Sen Sok Branch, and the Prek Eng Branch.
Our Mission
Our Mission is to provide affordable high quality education and in a safe and nurturing environment that builds a foundation for life-long learning.
Our Vision
Our vision is to educate all students to the highest levels of academic achievement.
To enable them to reach and expand their potential and become productive, creative, and compassionate members of society.